What to do with deflated breast implants?

What to do with deflated breast implants?

breast implants
Christy B asked:

One of my saline breast implants deflated about a year ago while breastfeeding my daughter. Now I am breastfeeding my second baby without any problems and would like to continue for the next year. I am wondering if it is ok to delay going to a dr to evaluate my implants since I have no problems other than the way I look. I feel fine, but is it safe? I don’t want to do surgury again for at least a year since I am still breastfeeding. Thank you.

Tags: ,
Posted in Qns & Ans on Mar 26th, 2011, 9:11 pm by plastic_surgery_world   

No Responses

  1. Hat-A-Tat-Tat
    May 21st, 2010 | 3:05 am

    the saline will already be disolved in your body by now so if you don’t want anymore surgery at the moment…i think it will be fine until you are ready. it won’t get any worse than it is now.

Leave a reply